BobbyHammond.com
 
HomeBioResultsPhotos

2013 USAT East Coast Elite Tri Festival (Super Sprint) 
- Richmond, VA - Qualified for Youth Elite National Championships

May 19 - Columbia Triathlon (Olympic) - Ellicott City, MD  
- 2nd Place 19&U PR

June 1 - Rev3 Quassy (Olympic) - Middlebury, CT 
- 1st Place 19&U , 15th Place Overall Age Group

June 15 - Long Branch Triathlon #1 (Sprint) - Long Branch, NJ 
- Overall Winner! Short Course Tri

June 23 - TriRock Philadelphia (Olympic) - Philadelphia, PA 
- 1st Place 15-19 New PR 2:07.35

July 7 - Randolph Lake Triathlon (Sprint) - Randolph, NJ 
- 3rd Place Overall! 1st Place19&U

July 14 - Long Branch Triathlon #2 [Sprint] - Long Branch, NJ 
- Overall Winner! Short Course Tri

August 4 - USAT Youth Elite National Championships (Super Sprint) - West Chester, OH

August 17 - War at the Shore (Sprint) - Long Branch, NJ 
- 2nd Place Overall! - 1st Place 19&U

August 25 - Rev3 Maine (Olympic) - Old Orchard Beach, ME 
- 10th Overall! 1st Place 19&U

2012 Results
 2012 Long Branch Sprint Series Overall Champion - 1st Place Overall Series - Sprint Distance
 2012 War at the Shore Triathlon - Sprint Distance 57:56 - 1st Place 18&Under(2nd Place Overall)
 2012 St. Charles Children's Home 5K Run (Portsmoth, NH) - 18:11 - 1st Place 15&Under (12th of 1,200 Overall)
 2012 Rev3 Maine Olympic Triathlon 2:16.43 PR - 1st place 19&Under (12nd Place Overall)
 2012 Long Branch Sprint Tri #3 - Sprint Distance 54:48 (Rain/Wind)  - 1st Place 18&Under(2nd of 384 Overall)
 2012 Long Branch Sprint Tri #2 - Sprint Distance PR 53:23 - 1st Place 18&Under (2nd of 400 Overall)
 2012 Randolph Tri - Sprint Distance PR 1:20.23 - 1st Place 18&Under (4th of 455 Overall)
 2012 Lifetime Fitness\Toyota Cup-Olympic Distance PR 2:16.57 - 1st Place 14&Under (93rd of 1542 Overall)
 2012 Camp Hill Tie Run On Fathers Day 5k Run - PR 18:03 - 1st Place 14&Under (5th Place Overall)
 2012 Rev3 Quassy -Olympic Distance (Rain, Flat, Crash) 2:32.52  - 1st Place 19&Under (41st PlaceOverall)
 2012 New Jersey State Time Trial Cycling Championships - 2nd Place 13-14
 2012 5150 Columbia Triathlon-Olympic Distance PR 2:17.57 - 1st Place 14-16 (62nd PlaceOverall)
 2012 USATF-NJ State 1ok Running Championships - Newport 10k Run - PR 38:57 - 2nd Place 19&Under (72nd Place of 1184 Overall)
 2012 Lava Swim- 2.2 Mile Open Water Swim - 47:07 - 12th Place Overall
 2012 Nautica South Beach Triathlon-Olympic Distance PR 2:19.12-  1st Place 14-17  (52nd Place Male Overall)
2012 Mount Olive "Gaining MOmentum" 5k - 2nd Place Overall PR - 18:34
 2012 Loschiavo 4 Mile Run - 2nd Place Overall / 1st Place Middle School 24.04 (6:01 per mile average)

2011 Results
2011 Lava Swim – 2.4 Mile Open Water Swim – 9th Place Men’s Overall 57.04
 2011 Lifetime Fitness Asbury Park Sprint Triathlon (750m Swim, 14.5m Bike, 5k Run) 1:04 – 1st Place 14&U – 19th Place Overall
 2011 Lifetime Fitness/ Race to the Toyota Cup Philadelphia Insurance Olympic Triathlon (1.5K swim / 40K bike / 10K run) 2:31.22– 1st Place 14&U
 2011 Islandman Sprint Triathlon – 2nd Place 15&Under
 2011 Lifetime Fitness / Race to the Toyota Cup MLPS Jr. Invitational (.25m Swim,15m Bike,5k Run) 1:13.21- 1st Place 12-13, 3rd Place Overall 12-17 
 2011 Randolph Lake Triathlon (.5m Swim, 16.4m Bike, 5k Run) 1:27.47 – 1st Place 20&Under – 30th Place Overall
 2011 Lifetime Fitness/ Race to the Toyota Cup US Open National Championship Olympic Triathlon (1.5K swim / 40K bike / 10K run) 2:29.34 – 3rd Place 19&U
 2011 Toga Fall Duathlon (5k run / 25k bike / 5k run) – 1st Place 19&U / 20th Place Overall
 2011 USATF Scoring Member of USATF NJ State Championship Team 4k (Youth)
 USAT Duathlon National Rankings – 8th Place (15&Under)
​ 2011 Loschiavo 4 Mile Run - 1st Place Middle School

​Historical Results
​ 2010 USA Swimming – 11yr Old - 21st Fastest 1500m Swim in USA
 2010 US Swimming Eastern Zone Open Water Championships 2k – 5th Place (11 & 12)
 2010 USA Track & Field East Zone Indoor Championships 3000m – 3rd Place
 2010 Loschiavo 4 Mile Run - 1st Place Middle School
 2010 Run for Jordan 5k – 1st Place 14&U (19:34)
 2010 Long Beach Sprint Triathlon Series (Race 1) Champion – 1st Place 14&U
 2010 Born to Tri Sprint (500m Swim, 15 mi Bike, 3.5 mi Run) 2nd Place 19&U (1:17.36)
 2010 War at the Shore Triathlon (600m Swim, 20.6 mi Bike, 5 mi Run) 1st Place Long Course 14&U (1:56.58)
 2010 Jersey Shore Multisports ClamMan Triathlon (750m Swim, 10mi Bike, 3.5mi Run) 1st Place 19&U
 2010 Dottie’s House End of Season Triathlon (.25m Swim, 10m Bike, 5k Run) 1:02 2nd Place 14&U
 2010 USATF Scoring Member of USATF NJ State Championship Team 3k (Midget)
 2010 USATF Scoring Member of USATF Region II Championship Team 3k (Midget)
 2009 US Swimming NJ 400m Freestyle Junior Olympic State Champion (10 & Under)
 2009 Qualifying Member of NJ Swimming Eastern Regional Zone Team (10 & Under)
 2009 NJ AAU Cross Country New Jersey State Champion 2.3k (Sub-Midget)
 2009 USATF Scoring Member of USATF – NJ State Championship Team 2.3k (Midget)
 2009 USATF Scoring Member of USATF Region II Championship Team 2.3k (Midget)
 2009 AAU National Youth Cross Country Championships – 21st Place (Sub-Midget)
 2009 Member of USATF Youth Cross Country Regional Champion Team (Sub-Midget)

2012 Results